770.973.3120
info@AtlantaSwimAcademy.com
732 Johnson Ferry Rd, Marietta GA 30068

Swimmers of the Month

We'd like to recognize the following swimmers for being fantastic role models.
Keep up the great work everyone, and Congratulations!!

March 2017

Bronze 1- Remy O'Connell
Bronze 2- Maddy Vova
Silver- Hannah Papst
Gold- Alora Gumm
Senior- Hannah Drilling


January 2017

Bronze 1- Julia Rutledge
Bronze 2- Diya George
Silver- Cameron Menzies
Gold- Matthew Frias
Senior- Turner Templeton


December 2016

Bronze 1- Jerry Xu
Bronze 2- Aaruhya Tummala
Silver- Tyler Godoy
Gold- Claire Petersen
Senior- Keegan Ford


October 2016

Bronze 1- Evan Faber
Bronze 2- Dakota Kim
Silver- Evan Xu
Gold- Danielle Greenwood
Senior- Jace Thompson


March 2016

Bronze 1- Aidan Mong
Bronze 2- Chloe Ford
Silver- Julie Hodgson
Gold- David Ellard
Senior- Maggie McMickle


February 2016

Bronze 1- Avani Mars
Bronze 2- Lily Sears
Silver- Danielle Greenwood
Gold- Connor Norris
Senior- Michaela Israel


January 2016

Bronze 1- Abby Simon
Bronze 2- Lily Osborn
Silver- Davis Petersen
Gold- Chase Cooper
Senior- Keegan Ford

 


December 2015

Bronze 1- Carson Wisehart
Bronze 2- Anna Menzies
Silver- Ryan Fogel
Gold- Anna Worsley
Senior- Naomi Israel


November 2015

Bronze 1: Katelyn Hua
Bronze 2: Maya Hullum
Silver: Evan Xu
Gold: Nate Smith
Senior: Trevor Arndt


October 2015

Bronze 1- Tyler Godoy
Bronze 2- Brayden Moor
Silver- Maddie Coleman
Gold- Sonali Iyer
Senior- Hannah Drilling


September 2015

Bronze 1- Jennifer Griner
Bronze 2- Cameron Menzies
Silver- Claire Peterson
Gold- Nicholas Baumann
Senior- Clare Bufford


April 2014

- Maddie Coleman
- Mary Guthrie
- Ethan Cain

Thanks for all your hard work!


March

SOMMarch


- Leo Roden
- Lydia Chapin
- Naomi Israel (not pictured)



Great job!!


February


Bronze - Tyler Godoy and Davis Peterson
Silver - Avi Daftari
Gold - Patrick Johnson

Wow!


January

- Ryan Fogel
- Chase Cooper
- Hannah Drilling

Fantastic work!


December

- Bronze Group: Evan Xu
- Silver: Jacob Ellard
- Gold: Keegan Ford

Wow guys!


November

- Anna Worsley
- Vivian Cassiniti
- Evan Stallard

Great work!!


October

SOM oct

- Gabby Chambers
- David Ellard
- Michaella Israel (not pictured)

Congrats!

 


September

SOM Sept2014We look for swimmers working hard, coming to practice, being leaders and good role models for team mates. This month we chose:

- Julia Hodgson
- Connor Norris
- Eric Lieberman

Wear the blue cap proudly!


May-August

We are recognizing 3 swimmers who had an amazing summer (long course) season with us:

- Daniel Liu qualified for the State Meet in every event (11 of them) that were available for his age group and swim all season best times.
- Jace Thompson qualified for State in 13 events finishing in the top 8 in 3 events and earning 4 AAA times.
- Hayden Plog had a great first summer swimming long course working so hard that his 50 meter times were faster than his 50 yards times. That does not happen very often.

Great job guys!


February 2014

blog4

Brooke Hillis - Blue
Andrew Li - Blue
Joey McLeer - Gold (not pictured)
Isabella Decker - Blue

 

 

 


January 2014

Madeline Halloran - Red group: Dedication and 2 great Jan meet performances
Ron Tulchinsky - White: Hard work and great improvement
Allan Hegedus - Blue: IMX completion and advancement to Gold team
Keegan Ford - Gold: 400 IM Records


December 2013

Matthew Worly - Red
Min Brookshire - White
David Ellard - Blue
Ashley Eggart - Gold


November 2013

Hayden Plog
Owen Haygood
Danielle Greenwood
Jordan Figur


October 2013

Rachael Servaes -Red
Sam Thornton - White
Nate Smith - White
Greta Hans - Blue


September 2013

Maya Tulchinsky
Owen Stone
Maya Kahn
Evan Stallard
 


 

Newsletter

Sign up for email updates

Sign Up Now

Holiday Schedules (No regular lessons)

Memorial Day May 27-29 (closed)

Independence Day July 4th (closed)

Labor Day Sept 2-4 (closed)

Thanksgiving Nov 23-26 (closed)

December 24 - January 1 Programs (Closed 24,25,31,1)

Easter April 1st 2018 (Closed)

Store Hours

Monday - Friday 10am-7pm

Saturday and Sunday 9am-5pm

Join Us on Facebook

Register for Classes

To Register for classes click on your link of choice below or on the left.

Private & Semi-Private
Register Here

Year Round Group
Register Here

Other Programs

ASA Swim Team
Register Here

SwimFIT
Register Here

Camp H2O
Register Here